Michael Gatzendorfer: Producing Artistic Director

Michael Myers: Co-Producer

Sue Gori: Co-Producer

http://barctheatre.org/

Announcements:

The cast list has been posted. (See below) Cast & Crew schedules have been posted to the home page under ‘Program Schedules’.

Cast List

OLIVER TWIST ………………………………………………………………………………… Andrew Rask

FAGIN …………………………………………………………………………………….. Anthony D’Annibale

ARTFUL DODGER …………………………………………………………………………… Michael Flynn

BILL SIKES ……………………………………………………………………………………………. Evan Gori

NANCY ……………………………………………………………………………………………….Molly Filburn

BET ……………………………………………………………………………………………….Chloe Reisinger

MR. BUMBLE …………………………………………………………………………………. Bryan Antinore

MR. BUMBLE’S ASSISTANT ………………………………………………………… Benjamin Ferrara

WIDOW MRS. CORNEY ………………………………………………………………….. Regan Zlotnick

MR. BROWNLOW …………………………………………………………………………Andrew Sherman

MR. SOWERBERRY ………………………………………………………………………. Calum Vandish

MRS. SOWERBERRY …………………………………………………………………… Paige Kenneally

CHARLOTTE …………………………………………………………………………………… Angela Gori

NOAH CLAYPOLE …………………………………………………………………… Jackson Livingston

DR. GRIMWIG ………………………………………………………………………………… Nathan Bisnett

MRS. BEDWIN …………………………………………………………………………………….Emma Rask

STRAWBERRY SELLER ……………………………………………………………….. Hannah Hughes

ROSE SELLER …………………………………………………………………………. Micah Spickerman

MILKMAID…………………………………………………………………………………… Francesca Parisi

KNIFE GRINDER ……………………………………………………………………………….Keith DuBois

CAPTAIN …………………………………………………………………………………….. Benner DeMeritt

MAID ……………………………………………………………………………………………. Kylie Reisinger

BOY ………………………………………………………………………………………………. Julian Slezak

FIRST WOMAN ………………………………………………………………………….. Keelin Tidmarsh

SECOND WOMAN …………………………………………………………………………. Emma Mulrain

FIRST LONDONER ………………………………………………………………………… Alexis Gotham

SECOND LONDONER …………………………………………………………….. Taylor Delia-Henley

OLD SALLY …………………………………………………………………………………… Maddie Burns

OLD LADY ………………………………………………………………………………………. Allison Myers

CHARLEY BATES……………………………………………………………………………. Jared Wachtel

MATRON ……………………………………………………………………………………… Nathan Gotham

NIPPER ……………………………………………………………………………………………. Jacob Otten

 CHAIRMAN ………………………………………………………………………………………..Sam Bartgis

NIGHT WATCHMAN ………………………………………………………………………… Aiden Traylor

FIRST RUNNER ……………………………………………………………………………… Ben Livingston

SECOND RUNNER ………………………………………………………………………. Jackson Melnyk

GOVERNORS (Oliver)……… Jared Wachtel, Nathan Bisnett, Aiden Traylor, and Sam Bartgis

(Consider Yourself, I’d Do Anything, Be Back Soon) FAGIN’S GANG ……………………………….. Aiden Traylor, Ben Livingston, Benjamin Ferarra, Benner DeMeritt, Fiona Hughes, Jackson Livingston, Jacob Otten, Jared Wachtel, Julian Slezak, Keith Dubois, Kylie Reisinger, Lilyanne Ballard, Matthew Ahern, Matthew Manna,Nathan Gotham, Rence Ballard, and Sam DeMeritt

(Food, Glorious Food) WORKHOUSE CHILDREN ……………. Abagael Buckley, Allison Barbara, Brittany Cannone, Bryce Tuohy, Candace Warlikowski, Caroline LaBarge, Claire Riley, Dorothy Sanborn, Ella Bartgis, Francesca Parisi, Isabella Kenneally, Jackson Melnyk, Julian Slezak, Keith Dubois, Leah Nally, Lila Hiegl, Mary Costello, Mia Parks, Molly Dolan, Olivia Calhoun, Shea Carpenter, and Zilah Osuchowski

(Who Will Buy, Consider Yourself, Oom Pa Pa) ADULT LONDONERS …………………………………. Alexis Gotham, Allison Myers, Allison Ricci, Angelia Gori, Elise Miller, Emma Mulrain, Emma Murdie, Emma Rask, Hannah Hughes, Katie LaBarge, Keelin Tidmarch, Maddie Burns, Melina Clary, Micah Spickerman, Nathan Bisnett, Olivia Ballard, Ruby Bashant, Rylee McGuirk, Salihah Webster, Sam Bartgis, Stephanie Vukas, and Taylor Delia-Henley

Important Theater Forms for Oliver  *For more details & additional forms, please visit  http://barctheatre.org/

Parent Release Form for Media

Program Ad’s Oliver

Supporting Cast

Theater T Shirt Order Form

Vehicle Form

Purchase Requisition